Spring Hoops News

5/31/17

Division 1

Rancan Holds Lowery

Miles Rancan scored 33 points to lead Team Rancan to a 37 to 35 win over Team Lowery.  Quenton Mitchell scored 15 points and Connor Tyrrel added 14 points for Team Lowery.

 

Division 2

Bisset  Holds HBA

Pat Kerins scored 19 points and Joey Muni added 13 points to lead Team Bisset to a 44 to 41 win over Team HBA. Raj  Chawla scored 14 points and Elliot Block added 11 points for Team HBA.

 

Division 3

Eng Wins, Broz Forfeits

 

 

Division 1

     

1St

Friedman

10

1

 

2nd

Shin

8

2

 

3rd

Demareski

8

4

 

4th

Weiner

8

5

 

5th

Klotz

5

6

 

6th

Wille

3

8

 

8th

Rancan

2

10

 

7th

Lowery

1

9

F

         
         
         
 

Division 2

     
         

1St

Bisset

12

0

 

2nd

HBA

10

5

 

3rd

Dec

8

6

 

4th

Brown/Reilly

5

10

F

5th

Team 2 O'Reilly

2

9

F

6th

Eng

2

9

 
         
         
 

 

     
 

Division 3

     

1St

Gibson

9

3

 

2nd

Eng/Randazzo

8

4

 

3rd

Broz

6

5

 

4th

Abbondandolo

0

11

F

 

 

Playoff Points Do Not Count.

 

 

Division 1

 

 Scorers

 

Ananian, Tyler

2

Stoff, Julia

2

DeCibus, Louis

2

gardee, Adam

2

Ponce de Leon, Jose

2

Hou, Andrew

2

Rich, Ethan

4

Johnson, Gracie

4

Landamia, Roman

4

Leonardi, Parker

4

Lewandowski, Benjamin

4

Petrin, Erik

6

Dusi, Srikar

6

Luciano, Aiden

6

Liam Jaim

7

Gold, Austin

8

Donne, Alexander

8

Barlow, Cameron

10

Hinman, Sophie

11

Ragan, Alex

13

Gottschall, JP

13

Moore, Deacon

13

Huang, Thomas

14

caruso, ava

14

Patterson , Allen

14

Addonezio, Thomas

19

Demareski, Joseph

19

Carlucci, Dominic

26

Addonezio Matt

27

McCaffrey, Gavin

28

Dwyer, Gavin

31

Berman, Nate

31

Agustine Isabelle

33

Brown, Alexa

34

Kuuskvere, Drew

36

Hallett, Landon

37

Branyan Hoppe

38

Tyrrel, Connor

38

Olin, Charlie

42

Moore, Kellen

43

Berman, Jude

43

Briehler, Cooper

47

Mitchell, Quenton

48

Becker, Ty

51

Cuccuini, Ryan

54

Noah Mathis

62

Lowery, Charles

66

Wille, Garrett

75

Herning, Stefan

77

Taneja, Nikhil

81

Vlasac, Grayson R.

98

   

100 Points Club

 

Keifer, Richie

120

Rancan, Miles

122

Bernstein, zachary

123

Cenicola, Chad

159

Shin, Jayden

169

O'Grady, Jake

178

Friedman, Brandon

181

Klotz Justin

194

   

200 Points Club

 

Vlasac, John Michael

235

Briehler, Kole

270

 

 

Division 2

 

Scorers

 

Ponce de Leon, Rafael

2

Roberts, Harris

2

Justin  Klotz D1 4

4

Kuuskvere, Drew D2

5

Srogis, Eimantas

6

Gandhi, Nik

6

Radzicki Marcia

6

Porpora, Steven

6

Becker, Troy

9

Berman , Dean

11

Clingman, Owen

13

Crayton, Ray

16

Sirolly, Christopher

16

Glozer Jorden

18

Jayden Shin D1

23

Montgomery, Alexander

24

Curtis, Will

25

Sabhaewal, Teevan

33

Levin, Ben

35

Carabello, Christian

37

Beyrouty, Bennett

39

Sachdeva, Sidhant

45

Diaforli, ANTHONY

45

Brown, Matthew

47

Pinto, Cole

51

Thornhill -Clarke , Donte

56

McCloughan, Trevor

56

Becker, Troy

72

Cenicola, Ryan

77

Dec, Nolan

77

Reilly, Luke

77

Chawla. Raspartap

80

Mantuano, Christian

81

Eddy Keifer

84

Zhu, Daniel

85

Hogan, Felix

90

Eng, Dylan

93

   

100 Points Club

 

Bisset, Jack

101

Block, Elliot

106

Gonzalez Villasis, Ricardo

117

Kerins, Patrick

132

Joey Muni

143

O'Reilly, Brian

170

O'Reilly, Brendan

175

Gribbins, Joseph

175

   

200 Points Club

 

Kuuskvere, Ryan

211

   

300 Points Club

 

Fishman, Matthew

327

 

Division 3

 

Scorers

 

prusan, noah

2

Kim, Aaron

10

Randazzo, Michael

11

Gibson, matthew

11

Finelli, Michael

18

Ayanji, Teertha

18

Sadovy, Justin

19

Patel, Oliver

20

Cirullo, Lucas

25

Gelbard, Simon

29

DIDONATO, STEPHEN

32

Abbondandolo,  Mike

33

Kimick, Nicholas

36

Kron, Oliver

37

Blake Stewart

40

Kron, Miles

43

Sheikh, Imaan

56

Abbondandolo, Anthony

59

Vardya, Rishi

72

Long, Kirsten

78

Eng, Rickey

88

Jeremiah Wilson

98

   

100 Points Club

 

Williams, Christian

100

Fernandez, Seth

101

Thomsen, Chris

115

Patel, Akaash

134

Johnson, Shaun

138

ABEY, JAMES

149

Broz John

149

Mike Grunner

187

   

200 Points Club

 

Summers, Matthew

286

 

 

5/30/17

Division 1

Rancan Upsets Weiner

Landon Hallett scored 17 points and Zac Bernstein added 16 points to lead Team Rancan to an upset win 43 to 29 over Team Weiner.   This lost nocked Team Weiner from 3rd place to 4th place in the upcoming Playoffs.   Nikhi  Taneja scored 9 points and  lDrew Kuuskvere scored 6 points for Team Weiner.

 

Division 2

Brown/Reilly Hammers Eng

Ricardo Gonzalez Villasis scored 13 points and Brendan O’Reilly added 12 points to lead Team Brown/Reilly to a 46 to 14 win over Team Eng. Eddie Keifer scored 6 points for Team Eng.

 

Division 3

Gibson Edges Abbondandolo with Seconds on Clock

Mattt Summers scored 40 points and hit the game winner with only seconds to lead Team Gibson to a 52 to 51 win over Team Abbondandolo. Jeremiah Wilson scored 27 points for Team Abbondandolo.

 

 

5/24/17

Division 1

Lowery Forfeits, Klotz Wins

 

Shin Holds Demareski

Chad Cenicola scored 24 points and Jayden Shin added 16 points to lead Team Shin to a 40 to 37 win over Team Demareski.  Kole Briehler scored 20 points and Alexa Brown added 8 points for Team Demareski.

 

Division 2

Dec Stops Brown/Reilly

Matt Fishman scored 24 points and Cole Pinto added 17 points to lead Team Dec to a 64 to 51 win over Team Brown/Reilly.  Luke Reilly scored 20 points and Brendan O’Reilly added 15 points for Team Brown/Reilly.

 

HBA Slams Eng

Joe Gribbins scored 20 points and Ryan Kuuskvere, Elliot Block and Raj Chawla all added 13 points each to lead Team HBA to a 73 to 28 win over Team Eng.  Eddy Keifer scpred 17 points for Team Eng.

 

Bisset Wins, O’Reilly  Forfeits.

 

Division 3

Gibson Stops Broz

Matt Summers scored 33 points and Akaash Patel added 20 points to lead Team Gibson to a 76 to 65 win over Team Broz.  John Broz scored 26 points and Shaun Johnson added 19 points and Kristen Long added 18 points for Team Broz.

 

5/23/17

Division 1

Demareski Stops Rancan

Kole Briehler scored 34 points and Matt Addonezio added 8 points to lead Team Demareski to a 50 to 44 win over Team Rancan.  Zac Bernstein scored 20 points and Miles Rancan added 16 points for Team Rancan.

 

Wille Holds Lowery

Jake O’Grady scored 28 points and Garrett Wille added 10 points to lead Team Wille to a 49 to 37 win over Team Lowery.   Kellen Moore scored 11 points and Charles Lowery added 10 points for Team Lowery.

 

Bisset Stay Undefeated against HBA

Jack Bisset scored 18 points and Pat Keris added 17 points to lead Team Bisset to a 48 to 45 win over Team HBA. Ryan Kuuskvere scored 14 points and Joe Gribbins added 12 points for Team HBA.

 

 

5/22/17

Division 1

Shin Stops Weiner

Chad Cenicola scored 18 points and Jayden Shin added 17 points to lead Team Shin to a 40 to 36 win over Team Weiner.  John Michael Vlasac scored 22 points for Team Weiner.

 

Friedman Edges Klotz

Brandon Friedman scored 16 points and Richie Keifer added 10 points to lead Team Friedman to a 43 to 40 win over Team Klotz.   Justin Klotz scored 29 points for Team Klotz.

 

Division 2

Dec Holds Brown/Reilly

Matt Fishman scored 23 points and Christian Mantuano added 9 points to lead Team Dec to a 55 to 45 win over Team Brown/Reilly.  Brandon O’Reilly scored 20 points and Ricardo Villasis Gonzalez added 10 points for Team Brown/Reilly.

 

HBA Slams Eng

Ryan Kuuskvere scored 16 points and Elliot Block added 8 points to lead Team HBA to a 40 to 20 win over Team Eng. Eddy Keifer scored 12 points for Team Eng.

 

Division 3

Eng Stops Abbondandolo

Mike Grunner scored 29 points and Ricky End added 12 points to lead team Eng to a 56 to 49 win over Team Abbondandolo.   Seth Fernandez scored 16 points and Anthony Abbondandolo added 12 points for Team Abbondandolo.

 

Gibson Clocks Broz

Matt Summers scored 33 points and Akaash Patel and Rashi Vardya both added 10 points each to lead Team Gibson to a 58 to 48 win over Team Broz.   John Broz and Chris Thomsen both scored 15 points for Team Broz.

 

 

5/17/17

Division 1

Friedman Stops Shin

Brandon Friedman scored 21 points and Friedman 10 1 Weiner 8 4 Demareski 7 3 Shin 7 2 Klotz 4 6 Lowery 1 6 Wille 2 8 Rancan 0 9ichie Keifer added 20 points to lead Team Friedman to a 53 to 33 win over Team Shin. Jayden Shin scored 17 points and Chad Cenicola added 10 points for Team Shin.

 

Wille Holds Rancan

Jake O’Grady scored 24 points to lead Team Wille to a 39 to 31 win over Team Rancan. Zac Bernstein scored 17 points and Miles Rancan added 6 points for Team Rancan.

 

Division 2

Dec Stops HBA

Matt Fishman scored 29 points and Christian Mantuano added 10 points to lead Team Dec to a 53 to 45 win over Team HBA. Jayden Shin D1 scored 15 points and Felix Hogan added 11 points for Team HBA.  

 

Brown/Reilly Slams Eng

Brendan O’Reilly scored 14 points and Troy Becker added 12 points to lead Team Brown/Reilly to a 48 to 28 win over Team Eng. Eddie Keifer scored 17 points for Team Eng.

 

Division 3

Gibson Hammers Eng

Matt Summers scored 21 points and Akaash Patel added 15 points to lead Team Gibson to a 55 to 40 win over Team Eng.   Mike Grunner scored 16 points and  James Abby added 11 points for Team Eng.

 

Broz Smashes Abbondandolo

John Broz scored 26 points and Shaun Johnson added 22 points to lead Team Broz to a 71 to 53 win over Team Abbobdandolo. Seth Gernandez scored 15 points and Anthony Abbobdandolo added 11 points for Team Abbondandolo.

 

5/16/17

Division 1

Weiner Holds Lowery

John Michael Vlasac scored 22 points and Nikhil Tajeja added 8 points to lead Team Weiner to a 38 to 30 win over Team Lowery. Gavin Dwyer and Kellen Moore both scored 10 points each for Team Lowery.

 

Friedman Slams Rancan

Richie Keifer scored 20 points and Brandon Friedman added 16 points to lead Team Friedman to a 51 to 14 win over Team Rancan.  Zac Bernstein scored 9 points and Miles Rancan added 5 points for Team Rancan.

 

Division 2

Dec Stops O’Reilly

Matt Fishman scored 26 points and Christian Mantuano added 9 points to lead Team Dec to a 49 to 34 win over Team O’Reilly.  Brian O’Reilly scored 15 points and Dan Zhu added 10 points for Team O’Reilly.

 

5/15/17

Division 1

Demareski Stops Shin

Kole Briehler scored 20 points and  younger brother Cooper added 8 points to lead Team Demareski to a 46 to 42 win over Team Shin. Jayden Shin scored 26 points and Chad Cenicola added 12 for Team Shin.

 

Klots Holds Wille

Justin Klotz scored 30 points to lead Team Klotz to a 38 to 31 win over Team Wille. Jake O’Grady scored 10 points and Ty Becker added 7 points for Team Wille.

 

Division2

 O’Reilly Slams Eng

Brian O’Rielly scored 22 points and Trevor McCloughan added 12 points to lead Team O’Reilly to a 51 to 25 win over Team End. Eddy Keifer  and Will Curtis both scored 8 points each for Team Eng.

 

HBA Hammers Dec

Joe Gribbins and Ryan Kuuskvere both scored 18 points each and Felix Hogan added 17 points to lead Team HBA to a 73 to 39 win over Team Dec.  Jorden Glozer scored 14 points and Christian Mantuano added 12 points for Team Dec.

 

Brown/Reilly Forfeit,  Bisset Wins.

 

Division 3

Eng Slams Gibson

James Abby scored 18 points and Mike Grunner added 15 points to lead Team Eng to a 66 to 49 win over Team Gibson.  Matt Summers scored 15 points and Miles Kron added 13 points for Team Gibson.

 

5/10/17

Division 1

Weiner Slams Demareski

John Michael Vlasac scored 21 points and younger brother Grayson added 8 points and Taneja, Nikhil added 14 points  to lead Team Weiner to a 49 to 31 win over team Demareski.  Kole Briehler scored 11 points and Alexa Brown added 8 points for Team Demareski.

 

Friedman Stops Klotz

Brandon Friedman scored 14 points and Richie Keifer added 10 points to lead team Friedman to a 39 to 25 win over Team Klotz.  Justin Klotz scored 15 points for Team Klotz.

 

Division 2

HBA Hammers Brown/Reilly

Ryan Kuuskvere scored 25 point, Joe Gribbins  scored 22 points and Felix Hogan and Raj Chawla both added 10 points each to lead Team HBA to a 67 to 50 win over Team Brown/Reilly. Brendan  O’Reilly scored 30 points ( 6- 3pointers) and Ricardo Gonzalez Villasis added 10 points for Team Brown/Reilly.

 

O’Reilly Slams Eng

Brian O’Reilly scored 17 points and Trevor McCloughan added 13 points to lead  Team O’Reilly to a 44 to 22 win over Team Eng.  Eddy Keifer scored 9 points for Team Eng.

 

Division 3

Gibson Smashes Abbobdandolo

Akaash Patel scored 33 points and Mat Summers added 29 points to lead Team Gibson to a 81 to 66 win over Team Abbobdandolo.  Seth Fernandez scored 28 points and Imaan Sheikh added 22 points for Team Abbobdandolo.

 

Broz Buzzer Beater Wins over Eng.

John Broz scored 20 points and Kristian Long added 14 points and hit the 3 point buzzer beater to win 51 to 48 over Team Eng.  James Addy scored 14 points and Ricky end added 12 points for Team Eng.

 

 

5/9/17

Division 1

Demareski Stops Lowery

Kole Briehler scored 15 points to lead Team Demareski to a 24 to 16 win over Team Lowery.

Charlie Lowery scored 10 points for Team Lowery.

 

Klotz Hammers Rancan

Justin Klotz scored 19 points and Stefan Herning added 18 points to lead Team Klotz to a 50 to 33 win over Team Rancan.   Zac Bernstein scored 212 points and Miles Rancan added 10 points for Team Rancan.

 

Division 2

Bisset Slams Brown/Reilly

Joey Muni scored 24 points and Pat Kerins added 16 points to lead Team Bisset to a 61 to 46 win over Team Brown/Reilly.  Brandon O’Reilly and Luke Reilly both scored 13 points each for Team Brown/Reilly.

 

 

5/8/17

Division 1

Weiner Slams Wille

John Michael Vlasac scored 13 points and younger brother Grayson added 15 points to lead Team Weiner to a 44 to 29 win over Team Wille.  Jake O’Grade scored 16 points and Ty Becker added 7 points for Team Wille.

 

Shin Hold Friedman

Chad Cenicola scored 17 points and Jayden Shin added 13 points to lead Team Shin to a 40 to 35 win over Team Friedman.  Brandon Friedman scored 19 points and Isabelle Agustine added 6 points for Team Friedman.

 

Division 2

Bisset Slams Dec

Joey Muni scored 20 points and Pat Kerins added 17 points to lead Team Bisset to a 50 to 35 win over Team Dec. Matt Fishman scored 33 points for Team Dec.

 

 HBA Stops O’Reilly

Ryan Kuuskvere scored 19 points and Elliot Block added 13 points to lead Team HBA to a 47 to 35 win over Team O’Reilly. Brian O’Reilly scored 25 points for Team O’Reilly.

 

Division 3

Broz Hammers Eng

Christian Williams scored 20 points and Chris Thomsen added 19 points to lead Team Broz to a 65 to 53 win over Team Eng.  Mike Grunner scored 19 points and James Abby added 12 points for Team Eng.

 

 

5/3/17

Division 1

Friedman Stops Wille

Brandon Friedman scored 20 points and Branyan Hoppe added 6 points to lead Team Friedman to a 46 to 34 win over Team Wille.  Jake O’Grady scored 18 points and Garrett Wille added 11 points for Team Wille.

 

 

Team Weiner Double Header

Demareski Edges Weiner

Kole Briehler scored 29 points to lead Team Demareski to a 37 to 36 in over Team Weiner.  John Michael Vlasac added 29 points and Grayson Vlasac added 5 points for Team Weiner.

 

 

Weiner Slams Rancan

Grayson Vlasac scored 10 points and older brother John Michael added 9 points to lead Team Weiner to a 32 to 16 win over Team Rancan.  Zac Bernstein and Landon Hallet both scored 6 points for Team Rancan.

 

 

Division 2

Brown/Reilly Forfeit, HBA Wins

 

 

Bisset Hammers Eng

Joey Muni and Anthony Diaforli both scored 12 points each to lead Team Bisset to a 48 to 12 win over Team Eng. Eddy Keifer scored 5 points for Team Eng.

 

Division 3

Eng Slams Abbondandolo

Mike Grunner scored 24 points and Ricky Eng, James Abby and Blake Stewart all added 8 points to lead Team Eng to a 52 to 34 win over Team Abbondandolo.  Seth Frenandez scored 20 points for Team Abbondandolo.

 

5/2/17

Division 1

Weiner Hammers Klotz

John Michael Vlasac scored  points and Drew Kuuskvere and Nikhil Taneja both added 6 points each to lead Team Weiner to a to  win over Team Klotz. Justin Klotz scored 15 points and Stefan Herning added 6 points for Team Klotz.

 

Friedman Slams Lowery

Brandon Friedman and Richie Keifer both scored 11 points each to lead Team Friedman to a to 27 win over Team Lowery. Charles Lowery scored 13 points for Team Lowery.

 

Division 2

Dec Edges O’Reilly

Matt Fishman scored 26 points to lead Team Dec to a 49 to 44 win over Team O’Reilly. Brian O’Reilly scored 15 points and Dan Ahu added 10 points for Team O’Reilly.

 

5/1/17

Division 1

Shin Stops Rancan

Chad Cenicola scored 18 points and Jayden Shin added 12 points to lead Team Shin to a 42 to 33 win over Team Rancan.   Miles Rancan scored 16 points and Zac Bernstein added 9 points for Team Rancan.

 

Demareski Edges Wille

Kole Brirhler scored 33 points to lead Team Demareski to a 45 to 44 win over Team Wille.   Jake O’ Grady  scored 12 points and Garrett Wille added 10 points for Team Wille.

 

Division 2

HBA  Slams Brown/Reilly

Ryan Kuuskvere scored 19 points and Joe Gribbins and Elliot Block both added 12 points and Raj Chawla also added 10 points to lead Team HBA to a 55 to 37 win over Team Brown/Reilly.  Brendan O’Reilly and Troy Becker both added 11 points each for Team Brown/Reilly.

 

Dec Stops O’Rielly

Matt Fishman scored 36 points to lead Team Dec to a 53 to 42 win over Team O’Reilly.  Brian O’Reilly scored 18 points and Ryan Cenicola added 10 points for Team O’Reilly.

 

Division 3

Abbondandolo Forfeits, Gibson Wins

 

Eng Edges Broz

James Abby scored 21 points and Mike Grunner added 2o points to lead Team Eng to a 63 to 60 win over Team Broz. Chris Thomsen scored 13 points and Shaun Johnson, Christian Williams and Keisten Long all added 12 points each for Team Broz.

 

4/26/17

Division 1

Shin Edges Wille

Jayden shin scored 26 points and Chad Cenicola added 11 points to lead Team Shin to a 41 to 38 win over Team Wille.  Jake O’Grady scored 17 points and Ryan Cuccuini added 13 points for Team Wille.

 

Division 2

Dec Hammers Eng

Matt Fishman scored 31 points to lead and Christian Mantuano and Ben Beyrouty both added 7 points each to lead Team Dec to a 50 to 36 win over Team Eng. Dylan eng scored 22 points for Team Eng.

 

Division 3

Gibson Comes From Behind to Win over Eng

Matt Summers scored 23 points and Oliver Kron added 9 points to lead Team Gibson to a 45 to 39 win over Team Eng. Mike Grunner scored 14 points and Rickey Eng scored 11 points for Team Eng.

 

4/25/17

Division 1

Lowery Hammers Rancan

Gavin Dwyer scored 10 points and Kellen Moore added 9 points to lead Team Lowery to a 39 to 15 win over Team Rancan. Zac Bernstein scored 6 points and Miles Rancan added 5 points for Team Rancan.

 

Demareski Edges Weiner

Kole Briehler scored a game high 40 points to lead Team Demareski to a 48 to 47 win over Team Weiner.  John Michael Vlasac scored 32 points for Team Weiner.

 

Division 2

Bisset Slams Brown/Reilly

Joey Muni scored 20 points and Pat Kerins added 19 points to lead Team Bisset to a 58 to 38 win over Team Brown/Reilly.  Brendan O’Reilly scored 24 points  and Ben Levin added 6 points for Team Brown/Reilly.

 

4/24/17

Division 1

Friedman Stops Wille

Brandon Friedman scored 18 points and Brayan Hoppe and Richie Keifer both added 9 points to lead Team Friedman to a 40 to 34 win over Team Wille. Jake O’Grady scored 16 points and Garrett Wille added 12 points for Team Wille.

 

Shin Edges Klotz

Chad Cenicola scored 19 points and Jayden Shin added 17 points to lead Team Shin to a 43 to 40 win over Team Klotz. Justin Klotz and Charlie Olin both scored 14 points each and Stefan Herning added 12 points for Team Klotz.

 

Division 2

Brown/Reilly Stop O’Reilly

Ricardo Gonzalez Villasis scored 21 points and Troy Becker added 13 points to lead Team Brown/Reilly to a 59 to 42 win over Team O’Reilly. Ryan Cenicola scored 16 points and Brian O’Reilly added 14 points for Team O’Reilly.

 

 

  Bisset Edges HBA

Jack Bisset scored 14 points and Joey Muni added 10 points to lead Team Bisset to a 42 to 41 win over Team HBA.  Ryan Kuuskvere scored 15 points and Joe Gribbins added 13 points for Team HBA.

 

Division 3

Eng Slams Gibson

James Abey scored 23 points and Mike Grunner added 18 points to lead Team Eng to a 56 to 41 win over Team Gibson.  Matt Summers scored 17 points and Akaash Patel added 8 points for Team Gibson.

 

Broz Slams Abbondandolo

Shaun Johnson scored 16 points and  Christian Williams added 15 points to lead Team Broz to a 62 to 49 win over Team Abbndandolo.  Jeremiah Wilsonscored 17 points and Imaan Sheikh added 16 points for Team Abbondandolo.

 

4/19/17

Division 1

Demareski Holds Lowery

Kole Briehler scored 12 points and younger brother Cooper added 6 points to lead Team Demareski to a 36 to 22 win over Team Lowery.  Mitchell Quenton scored 6 points and Connor Tyrrel added 5 points for Team Lowery.

 

Weiner Slams Klotz

John Michael Vlasac scored 23 points and Nikhil Taneja added 8 points to lead Team Weiner to a 42 to 23 win over Team Klotz. Justin Klotz scored 15 points for Team Klotz.

 

Wille Stops Rancan

Jake O’Grady scored 12 points and Garrett Wille and Ryan Cuccuini both added 8 points each to lead Team Wille to a 39 to 27 win over Team Rancan.  Zac Bernstein scored 19 points and Landob Hallett added 6 points for Team Rancan.

 

Division 2

Bisset  Stops O’Reilly

Joey Muni scored 21 points and Anthony Diaforli added 12 points to lead Team Bisset to a 58 to 41 win over Team O’Reilly.Brian O’Reilly scored 16 points and Ryan Cenicola added 13 points for Team O’Reillty.

 

HBA Comes from Behind to Win over Dec.

Ryan Kuuskvere scored 21 points and Elliot Block added 15 points to lead Team HBA to a 58 to 49 win over Team Dec.  Matt Fishman scored 26 points and Nolan Dec added 10 points for Team Dec.

 

Division 3

Gibson Slams Abbondandolo

Matt Summers scored 29 points and Akaash Patel added 19 points to lead Team Gibson to a 65 to 45 win over Team Abbondandolo.  Jerimiah Wilson scored 22 points and Teertha Ayanji added 8 points for tTeam Abbondandolo.

 

4/18/17

Division 1

Friedman Edges Weiner

Brandon Friedman scored 18 points and Richie Keifer added 8 points to lead Team Friedman to a 37 to 36 win over Team Weiner. Grayson Vlasac scored 20 points and Nikhil Taneja added 8 points for Team Weiner.

 

Division 2

Dec Slams Brown/Reilly

Matt Fishman scored 25 points and Nolan Dec added 12 points to lead Team Dec to a 52 to 29 win over Team Brown/Reilly.   Brendan O’Reilly and Troy Becker both scored 8 points each for Team Brown/Reilly.

 

Division 3

Broz Stops Abbondandolo

John Broz scored 15 points and Christian Williams added 14 points to lead Team Broz to a 65 to 58 win over Team Abbondandolo.    Jeremiah Wilson scored 25 points and Seth Gernandez added 12 points for Team Abbondandolo.

 

 

4/17/17

Division 1

Shin Stops Lowery

Chad Cenicola scored 12 points and Jayden Shin and Jude Berman both added 9 points to lead Team Shin to 36 to 24 win over Team Lowery. Mitchell Quenton scored 7 points and Connor Tyrrel and Erik Petrin both added 6 points each for Team Lowery.

 

Klotz SlamsDemareski

Justin Klots scored 31 points and Stefan Herning added 11 points to lead Team Klots to a 44 to 29 win over Team Demareski.  Kole Briehler scored 21 points for Team Demareski.

 

Division 2

Eng Edges HBA

Dylan Eng scored 27 points and Eddy Keifer added 7 points to lead Team Eng to a 40 to 38 win over Team HBA. Ryan Kuuskvere scored 20 points and Felix Hogan and Raj Chawla both added 6 points each for Team HBA.

 

Brown\Reilly Hammer Dec

Brandan O’Reilly scored 18 points and Ricardo Gonzalez Villasis added 17 points to lead Team Brown\Reilly to a 59 to 37 win over Team Dec.  Nolan Dec scored 16 points and Cole Ointo added 8 points for Team Dec.

 

Division 3

Eng Hold Broz in Double OT

James Abby scored 25 points and Mike Grunner added 23 points to lead Team Eng to a 68 to 60 Double OT win over Team Broz.  Christian Williams scored 19 points and Simon Gelbard added 11 points for Team Broz.

 

Gibson Slams Abbondandolo

Matt Summers scored 19 points and Akaash Patel added 16 points to lead Team Gibson to a 62 to 26 win over Team Abbondandolo.  Seth Fernandez scored 13 points and Jeremiah Wilson added 8 points for Team Abbondandolo.

 

4/12/17

Division 1

Friedman Slams Klotz

Brendon Friedman scored 15 points and Noah Mathis added 9 points to lead Team Friedman to a 38 to 19 win over Team Klotz.  Justin Klots scored 9 points and Alex Donne added 4 points for Team Klotz.

 

Weiner Hammers Rancan

John Michael Vlasac scored 29 points and Drew Kuuskvere added 6 points to lead Team Weiner to a 43 to 11 win over Team Rancan.  Miles Rancan scored 7 points for Team Rancan who has been missing player since game 1.

 

Demareski Stops Wille

Kole Briehler scored 32 points and Joe Demareski added 6 points to lead Team Demareski to a 45 to 39 win over Team Wille. Jake O’Grady scored 17 points and Ryan Cuccuini added 8 points for Team Wille.

 

Division 2

HBA Slams Eng

Joe Gribbins scored 19 points and Elliot Block and Ryan Kuuskvere both added 14 points each to lead Team HBA to a 56 to 21 win over Team Eng. Dylan Eng scored 14 points for Team Eng.

 

Bisset  Handles Dec

Jack Bisset scored 19 points and Pat Kerins added 17 points to lead Team Biassit to a 51 to 31 win over Team Dec.  Matt Fishman scored 20 points  and Nolan Dec added 5 points for Team Dec.

 

 

Division 3

Eng Win’s Abbondandolo Forfeits.

 

4/11/17

Division 1

Weiner Slams Rancan

John Michael Vlasac scored 19 points and younger brother Grayson added 14 points.  Also Nate Berman scored 15 points to lead Team Weiner to a 53 to 20 win over Team Rancan. Miles Rancan scored 12 points and Dominic Carlucci added  6 points for Team Rancan.

 

Friedman Edges Demareski

Brandon Friedman scored 14 points and Richie Keifer added 11 points to lead Team Friedman to a 38 to 36 win over Team Demareski. Kole Briehler scored 23 points for Team Demareski.

 

Division 2

Brown/Reilly  Hold Reilly ( team 2)

Brendan O’Reilly scored 17 points and Ricardo Gonzalez Villasis added 9 points to lead Team Brown/Reilly   to a 42 to 38 win over Team O’Reilly. Brian O’Reilly scored 14 points and Dan Zhu added 12 for Team O’Reilly.

4/10/17

Division 1

 

Klotz Holds Lowery

Justin Klotz scored 17 points and Stefan Herning added 12 points to lead team Klots to  39 to 2

2 win over Team Lowery. Charlie Lowery scored 14 points for Team Lowery.

 

Shin Edges Wille

Chad Cenicola scored 18 points and Jude Berman added 12 points  to lead Team Shin to a 378 to 35 win over Team Wille.  Jake O’ Grady scored 18 points and Ryan Cuccuini added 6 points for Team Wille.

 

Division 2

Bisset Edges Brown /Reilly

Joey scored 15 points and Pat Kerins added `14 points to lead Team Bisset to a 51 to 50 win over Team Brown /Reilly. Brendan O’Reilly scored 18 points and D1 call up Jayden Shin added 8 points for Team Brown /Reilly.

 

Eng Hold’s Team 2

Dylan Eng scored 30 points and Will Curtis added 5 points to lead Team Eng to a 45 to 41 win over Team 2. Brian O’Reilly and Dan Zhu both added 15 points each for Team 2.

 

HBA Stops Dec

Joe Gribbins scored 32 points ( 5 3 pointers) and Felix Hogan added 8 points to lead Team HBA to a 58 to 51 win over Team Dec. Matt Fishman scored 28 points and Nolan Dec added 11 points for Team Dec.

 

Division 3

Broz Edges Gibson